Escambia High School  Logo
Administration Guidance Military & Family Life Counseling ECHO PPG Deans Support Staff
Departments Art English/Reading Foreign Language Mathematics Exceptional Student Education Music NJROTC Science Social Studies Physical Education Workforce Education
Career Academies Criminal Justice Culinary Academy Digital Design Academy Early Childhood Academy Engineering Academy Finance Academy Flight Academy Nasa Rover Challenge Media Production
Athletics Cheerleading Cross Country Baseball Boys Basketball Boys Lacrosse Boys Soccer Boys Weightlifting Football Girls Basketball Girls Flag Football Girls Lacrosse Girls Soccer Girls Weightlifting Golf Softball Swim and Dive Tennis Track & Field Volleyball Girls Golf
Student Resources 12th Grade Class of 2018 11th Grade Class of 2019 10th Grade Class of 2020 9th Grade Class of 2021 Positive Behavior Support Bullying Awareness
Student Life Anchor Club Band Colorguard The Diamonds Indoor Percussion Ensemble Gator Gems DECA Innovation Center Latin Mu Alpha Theta National Honor Society (NHS) NJROTC Rho Kappa S2S Science National Honor Society (SNHS) Student Government Association (SGA) Theatre Yearbook Orchestra

Boys Basketball

Basketball-Referee.jpg

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule

 

 

2017-2018 Escambia High School Boy’s Basketball Schedule

 

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

SITE

TIMES: 

Freshman/ JV / V

11/25/17

Saturday

Alumni Game

HOME

4:00

11/28/17

Tuesday

Washington

HOME

4:30/7:30

11/30/17

Thursday

Navarre

Navarre

4:30/6:00/7:30

12/01/17

Friday

Milton

HOME

4:30/7:30

12/04/17

Monday

Pine Forest

HOME

4:30/7:30

12/05/17

Tuesday

Pensacola High

Pensacola High

4:30/7:00

12/08/17

Friday

Crestview

HOME

4:00/5:30/7:00

12/11/17

Monday

WF Baptist Aca. (JV)

HOME

5:30

12/11/17

Monday

Esc. Charter (Varsity)

HOME

7:00

12/15/17

Friday

Pace

HOME

5:30/7:00

01/05/18

Friday

Pace

Pace

4:30/7:30

01/08/18

Monday

West. Fl. Tech.

HOME

4:30/7:30

01/09/18

Tuesday

Choctaw

HOME

5:30/7:00

01/12/18

Friday

Pensacola High

HOME

4:30/7:00

01/16/18

Tuesday

Pine Forest

Pine Forest

4:30/7:30

01/19/17

Friday

Esc. Charter (Varsity)

Ransom Middle

6:30

01/23/18

Tuesday

Washington

Washington

4:30/7:30

01/25/18

Thursday

Milton

Milton

4:30/7:00

01/26/18

Friday

S.L. Jones

HOME

5:30/7:00

01/30/18

Tuesday

Tate

HOME

4:30/6:00/7:30

02/01/18

Thursday

Choctaw

Choctaw

5:30/7:00

02/02/18

Friday

West Fl. Tech.

West. Fl. Tech

4:30/7:30

02/06/18

Tuesday

Navarre

HOME

4:30/6:00/7:30

02/09/18

Friday

Crestview

Crestview

4:00/5:30/7:00

02/13/18-02/17/18

Tue./Thur./Fri.

Districts

Milton

TBA

 

 

***BOLD Denotes 7A District Games

Principal: Mr. Frank Murphy

Head Coach: Jeremy Ruffin

Assistant Principal: Mrs. Esi Shannon

Assistant Coach: Coach Michael Davis

Assistant Principal: Miss Melanie Mcelhaney

Assistant Coach: Jarred Billups

Athletic Director: Mr. Ryan James

Assistant Coach: Jonathan Crenshaw

Trainer: Mr. Bob Land

 

 

GAME NIGHT THEMES

 

DATE

OPPONENT

THEME

11-28-17

WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

GATOR NIGHT

12-1-17

MILTON HIGH SCHOOL

60’S NIGHT

12-4-17

PINE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL

MILITARY APPRECIATION

12-8-17

CRESTVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

1ST RESPONDERS

12-11-17

ESCAMBIA CHARTER

80’S NIGHT

12-15-17

PACE HIGH SCHOOL

CANCER APPRECIATION NIGHT

1-8-18

WEST FLORIDA TECH

90’S NIGHT

1-9-18

CHOCTAW HIGH SCHOOL

PARENT NIGHT

1-12-18

PENSACOLA HIGH SCHOOL

WHITE OUT

1-18-18

S.L. JONES

TEACHER APPRECIATION

1-30-18

TATE HIGH SCHOOL

MICHAEL JACKSON

2-6-18

NAVARREE HIGH SCHOOL

SENIOR NIGHT

 

Head Coach

Jeremy Ruffin