Escambia High School  Logo
Administration Guidance Military & Family Life Counseling ECHO PPG Deans Support Staff
Departments Art English/Reading Foreign Language Mathematics Exceptional Student Education Music NJROTC Science Social Studies Physical Education Workforce Education
Career Academies Criminal Justice Culinary Academy Digital Design Academy Early Childhood Academy Engineering Academy Finance Academy Flight Academy Nasa Rover Challenge Media Production
Athletics Baseball Softball Boys' Basketball Girls' Basketball Boys' Golf Girls' Golf Boys' Lacrosse Girls' Lacrosse Boys' Soccer Girls' Soccer Boys' Weightlifting Girls' Weightlifting Football Girls' Flag Football Cheerleading Cross Country Swim and Dive Tennis Track & Field Volleyball
Student Resources 12th Grade Class of 2018 11th Grade Class of 2019 10th Grade Class of 2020 9th Grade Class of 2021 Positive Behavior Support Bullying Awareness
Student Life Anchor Club Band Colorguard The Diamonds Indoor Percussion Ensemble Gator Gems DECA Innovation Center Latin Mu Alpha Theta National Honor Society (NHS) NJROTC Rho Kappa S2S Science National Honor Society (SNHS) Student Government Association (SGA) Theatre Yearbook BETA Orchestra

Girls' Basketball

basketballref.jpg

 

2017-2018 Escambia High School

Girl’s Basketball Schedule

 

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

SITE

TIMES: JV/V

11-21-17

Tuesday

Tate

HOME

5:30 / 7:00

11-28-17

Tuesday

Washington

HOME

6:00

11-30-17

Thursday

Pace

Pace

5:30 / 7:00

12-01-17

Friday

Milton

HOME

6:00

12-02-17

Saturday

Pensacola

HOME

JV ONLY:10:30

12-04-17

Monday

Pine Forest

HOME

6:00

12-05-17

Tuesday

Pensacola

Pensacola

6:00

12-13-17

Wednesday

Gulf Breeze

Gulf Breeze

5:30 / 7:00

12-18-17

Monday

Navarre

Navarre

5:30 / 7:00

12-21-17

Thursday

Crestview

HOME

11:30 / 1:00

01-06-18

Saturday

Washington

Pine Forest

JV ONLY: 9:30

01-08-18

Monday

West Florida

HOME

6:00

01-12-18

Friday

Pensacola

HOME

6:00

01-13-18

Saturday

Pine Forest

Washington

JV ONLY: 9:30

01-15-18

Monday

Pace

HOME

6:00

01-16-18

Tuesday

Pine Forest

Pine Forest

6:00

01-18-18

Thursday

West Florida

West Florida

5:30 / 7:00

01-20-18

Saturday

Washington

Pensacola

JV ONLY: 9:30

01-23-18

Tuesday

Washington

Washington

6:00

01-25-18

Thursday

Milton

Milton

6:00

01-26-18

Friday

Tate

Tate

5:30 / 7:00

02-01-18

Thursday

Gulf Breeze

HOME

5:30 / 7:00

02-02-18

Friday

Navarre

HOME

5:30 / 7:00

***BOLD Denotes 7A District Games

 

District Tourney Dates:                 Principal:   Frank Murphy

Location @ Milton High School Athletic Director: Ryan James

02/06/18 Tuesday First Game        Head Coach:  Sarah Fulghum

02/09/18 Friday Semi-Finals  JV Head Coach:  Amanda Haugan

02/10/18 Saturday Championship Assistant Coach:  Aaron Thompson

Assistant Coach

Haugan, Amanda
Teacher