Escambia High School  Logo
Administration Guidance Military & Family Life Counseling ECHO PPG Deans Support Staff
Departments Art English/Reading Foreign Language Mathematics Exceptional Student Education Music NJROTC Science Social Studies Physical Education Workforce Education
Career Academies Criminal Justice Culinary Academy Digital Design Academy Early Childhood Academy Engineering Academy Finance Academy Flight Academy Nasa Rover Challenge Media Production
Athletics Baseball Softball Boys' Basketball Girls' Basketball Boys' Golf Girls' Golf Boys' Lacrosse Girls' Lacrosse Boys' Soccer Girls' Soccer Boys' Weightlifting Girls' Weightlifting Football Girls' Flag Football Cheerleading Cross Country Swim and Dive Tennis Track & Field Volleyball
Student Resources 12th Grade Class of 2018 11th Grade Class of 2019 10th Grade Class of 2020 9th Grade Class of 2021 Positive Behavior Support Bullying Awareness
Student Life Anchor Club Band Colorguard The Diamonds Indoor Percussion Ensemble Gator Gems DECA Innovation Center Latin Mu Alpha Theta National Honor Society (NHS) NJROTC Rho Kappa S2S Science National Honor Society (SNHS) Student Government Association (SGA) Theatre Yearbook BETA Orchestra

Boys' Golf

2017 Schedule

 

Day

Date

Site

Opponents

Time

Thursday

8/24

Marcus Pointe

*West Florida, Gulf Breeze

3:30 pm

Thursday

8/31

Perdido Bay

West Florida, Tate, Washington

3:30 pm

Wednesday

9/6

Osceola

Tate, Washington

3:30 pm

Thursday

9/7

Perdido Bay

Pensacola, Pine Forest

3:30 pm

Monday

9/11

Stonebrook

Byron-Nathan

8:00 am

Tuesday

9/19

Marcus Pointe

West Florida, Washington

3:30 pm

Monday

9/25

AC Reed

FCA

7:00 am

Wednesday

9/27

AC Reed

Pensacola, Washington

3:30 pm

Tuesday

10/3

Osceola

Pensacola, West Florida

3:30 pm

Thursday

10/5

Scenic Hills

Catholic, Tate

3:30 pm

Thursday

10/12

Scenic Hills

Catholic, Tate

3:30 pm

Tuesday

10/17

Tiger Point

District Tournament

8:00 am

 

 

 

 

Tee it high, let it fly.

 

 

Coach

O'Quinn, William
Teacher